402 Augusta Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,468,000 - $1,626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Augusta Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,572,947, approximately $527 per square foot. 402 Augusta Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Mistry Jitendra Vasan and Mistry Amita Jitendra
Bought by
Jitendra Mistry Family Trust and Mistry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Victores Ricardo A and Victores Kristin M
Bought by
Mistry Jitendra Vasan and Mistry Amita Jitendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Chrysle Craig and Chrysle Debra
Bought by
Victores Ricardo A and Victores Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Hsu George T and Pai Hsui Jiuan
Bought by
Chrysle Craig and Chrysle Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Placentia #117 Lp
Bought by
Hsu George T and Pai Hsui Jiuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,600
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jitendra Mistry Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mistry Jitendra Vasan | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Victores Ricardo A | $890,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Chrysle Craig | $525,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Hsu George T | $389,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mistry Jitendra Vasan | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Victores Ricardo A | $712,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chrysle Craig | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsu George T | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,113 | $785,030 | $247,866 | $537,164 |
| 2024 | $9,113 | $769,638 | $243,006 | $526,632 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $754,548 | $238,242 | $516,306 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $739,753 | $233,570 | $506,183 |
| 2021 | $8,626 | $725,249 | $228,991 | $496,258 |
| 2020 | $8,652 | $717,813 | $226,643 | $491,170 |
| 2019 | $8,317 | $703,739 | $222,199 | $481,540 |
| 2018 | $8,213 | $689,941 | $217,842 | $472,099 |
| 2017 | $8,076 | $676,413 | $213,570 | $462,843 |
| 2016 | $7,916 | $663,150 | $209,382 | $453,768 |
| 2015 | $7,817 | $653,189 | $206,237 | $446,952 |
| 2014 | $7,595 | $640,394 | $202,197 | $438,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map