408 Augusta Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Augusta Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,555,495, approximately $518 per square foot. 408 Augusta Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Oelschlager Max R and Oelschlager Jennifer L
Bought by
Oelschlager Max R and Oelschlager Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Oelschlager Max R and Oelschlager Jennifer L
Bought by
Oelschlager Max R and Oelschlager Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Oelschlager Max R and Oelschlager Jennifer L
Bought by
Oelschlager Max R and Oelschlager Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Placentia #117 Lp
Bought by
Oelschlager Max R and Oelschlager Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,539
Interest Rate
7.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,502,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oelschlager Max R | -- | None Available | |
| Oelschlager Max R | -- | None Available | |
| Oelschlager Max R | -- | -- | |
| Oelschlager Max R | $397,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oelschlager Max R | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,878 | $610,154 | $133,382 | $476,772 |
| 2024 | $6,878 | $598,191 | $130,767 | $467,424 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $586,462 | $128,203 | $458,259 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $574,963 | $125,689 | $449,274 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $563,690 | $123,225 | $440,465 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $557,911 | $121,962 | $435,949 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $546,972 | $119,571 | $427,401 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $536,248 | $117,227 | $419,021 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $525,734 | $114,929 | $410,805 |
| 2016 | $6,104 | $515,426 | $112,676 | $402,750 |
| 2015 | $6,032 | $507,684 | $110,983 | $396,701 |
| 2014 | $5,857 | $497,740 | $108,809 | $388,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map