402 N Lemon St Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $944,181 - $1,367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N Lemon St, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,141,727, approximately $883 per square foot. 402 N Lemon St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $59,382 | $29,162 | $30,220 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $58,218 | $28,590 | $29,628 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $57,077 | $28,029 | $29,048 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $55,958 | $27,479 | $28,479 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $54,861 | $26,940 | $27,921 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $54,299 | $26,664 | $27,635 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $53,235 | $26,141 | $27,094 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $52,192 | $25,629 | $26,563 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $51,169 | $25,126 | $26,043 |
| 2016 | $995 | $50,166 | $24,633 | $25,533 |
| 2015 | $980 | $49,413 | $24,263 | $25,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,446 | $23,788 | $24,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map