40219 Robert Rd Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40219 Robert Rd, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $317,692, approximately $222 per square foot. 40219 Robert Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Jesus Ramirez
Bought by
Lopez Luiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,553
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Jesus Ramirez
Bought by
Reyes Jesus Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Joe
Bought by
Reyes Jesus Ramirez and Ruiz Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,569
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Luiz | $140,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Reyes Jesus Ramirez | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Reyes Jesus Ramirez | $79,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Luiz | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jesus Ramirez | $79,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $199,606 | $81,994 | $117,612 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $195,693 | $80,387 | $115,306 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $191,857 | $78,811 | $113,046 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $188,096 | $77,266 | $110,830 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $184,408 | $75,751 | $108,657 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $946 | $91,000 | $23,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $946 | $88,000 | $22,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map