4024 Everett Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Everett Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $239,882, approximately $187 per square foot. 4024 Everett Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Mcvey Shawn M and Mcvey Rachel L
Bought by
Morales Teresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,168
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Mcvey Summer L and Maner Desmond
Bought by
Mcvey Shawn M and Kopp Rachel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Pachter Ilse
Bought by
Mcvey Summer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
7%