4032 Everett Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $331,160
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Everett Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $320,040, approximately $168 per square foot. 4032 Everett Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Birrell Martin W and Birrell Susan A
Bought by
Birrell Martin W and Martin W Birrell And Susan A Birrell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Merrill Edwin G and Merrill Patricia
Bought by
Birrell Susan A and Birrell Martin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,140
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birrell Martin W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Birrell Susan A | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |