$170,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,202 Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

72 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Franklin Central High School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great location close to I-74 and Post Rd interchange gives this property lots of potential. Check out the Russell Flagle Trust (Pamphlet is in supplements) and all that is happening in Wanamaker! Recently built Tractor Supply, Westside Tractor is under construction. Freshly painted, 2 nice size bedrooms, nice living room and eat in kitchen. Utility room with washer and dryer hook-up. 2-car garage with separate workshop/storage area. Roof approximately 2016. New well pump 2025, walls insulated 2023, bath remodeled 2021.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Orman

Tomorrow Realty, Inc. Brokerage Email: orman4@comcast.net License #RB14012265 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Gomez

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49-09-32-119-002.000-300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490932119002000300
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,276

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Building Area Total: 1202
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: orman4@comcast.net
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Rented
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1202
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Other Eating Area
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1202
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, See Remarks
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Well, Private
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin Central Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, See Remarks
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700
  • Parcel Number: 490932119002000300
  • Acres: 1/2-1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3276
  • Tax Lot: 49-09-32-119-002.000-300
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1638
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • High School: Franklin Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-8.11%
Views
186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.98%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,639

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Lacy Charles E
Bought by
Bruce Thomas Joseph and Bruce Valerie Elaine

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Mortgage Soluti
Quit Claim Deed $160,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $160,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $161,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $170,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $141 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $175,000 -2.8% $146 / Sq Ft
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $150 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $185,000 +15.6% $154 / Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $160,000 +0.1% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,276 $173,700 $25,100 $148,600
2024 $3,238 $163,800 $25,100 $138,700
2023 $3,238 $156,600 $25,100 $131,500
2022 $3,214 $152,300 $25,100 $127,200
2021 $1,880 $88,900 $18,900 $70,000
2020 $1,733 $81,700 $18,900 $62,800
2019 $1,689 $79,600 $18,900 $60,700
2018 $1,602 $75,400 $18,900 $56,500
2017 $1,636 $77,200 $18,900 $58,300
2016 $1,588 $74,900 $18,900 $56,000
2014 $1,436 $71,800 $18,900 $52,900
2013 $1,384 $70,300 $18,900 $51,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22075999

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-09-32-119-002.000-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.