4026 W Calavar Rd Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,976 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 W Calavar Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $378,994, approximately $224 per square foot. 4026 W Calavar Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ironwood Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Mccasky Beverly J
Bought by
Mccasky Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Rosenberg Jonathan
Bought by
Shoob Linda and Rosenberg Linda Shoob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Mccasky Houston R
Bought by
Mccasky Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccasky Beverly J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shoob Linda | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Mccasky Beverly J | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccasky Beverly J | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $13,922 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $13,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $19,580 | $3,910 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $13,270 | $2,650 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map