4028 E Evans Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,484 - $569,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 E Evans Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $495,371, approximately $315 per square foot. 4028 E Evans Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $17,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $16,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $31,410 | $6,280 | $25,130 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2015 | $805 | $11,060 | $2,210 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map