4028 E Sheena Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,678 - $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 E Sheena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $496,670, approximately $350 per square foot. 4028 E Sheena Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Regina Lough and John Thrush
Bought by
Regina Lough Trust and Lough
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Thrush Cassandra and Thrush John
Bought by
Thrush John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Lough Roger L
Bought by
Lough Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,550
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Shields Gina
Bought by
Lough Roger L and Lough Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,550
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regina Lough Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thrush John | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Lough Regina | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Lough Regina M | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Lough Roger L | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Shields Gina | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thrush John | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lough Roger L | $58,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $18,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $18,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $34,500 | $6,900 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $13,680 | $2,730 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map