4015 E Hearn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,803 - $534,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 E Hearn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $488,951, approximately $330 per square foot. 4015 E Hearn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Wanko Marian and Wanko Irene
Bought by
Dee David A and Dee Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,990
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dee David A | $129,200 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dee David A | $126,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $17,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $16,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $25,060 | $5,010 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $21,510 | $4,300 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map