NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $810,000 - $846,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2013

Last sale price $405,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,094 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Cozy but yet Elegant, hosts a very spacious great room, formal dining room, island kitchen, over sized indoor laundry room, large Master Suite with walk in closet.This is also the Last Sorrento floor plan constructed at Providence Landing as we are in our Final phases. Close of Escrow scheduled for late October, possible lease back option, see Listing Agent for details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Oscar Buenrostro

Capital Pacific Development License #01446260 Listed on: 04/19/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Barlow

Century 21 Hometown Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $137 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 098-008-008

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include com area mn, prop management

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Under Construction

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$137 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 0.24
  • ApproxYrBlt: 2013
  • Directions To Property: HWY 1 to Constellation Rd south, turn left on Jupiter right on Mercury and follow monument signs to visitor center. Office is open 6 days a week or by appointment on Thursday's.
  • Listing Member Name: Oscar Buenrostro
  • Listing Office Short Id: 481
  • List Office Board Code: Santa Maria
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00
  • Major Area: 58 - Vandenberg Village
  • Open House Office I D: 20170308161031309228000000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Selling Member Short Id: 201000630
  • Selling Office Short Id: 3575
  • StairsToEntry: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Tract Suffix: Road
  • Under Construction: Yes
  • WellInstalled: No
  • OFFICELIST_ZIP4: 1818
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Other, Satellite Dish/Contr
  • Unit Levels: One
  • OptionalServices: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Other, Pool, Tennis
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Geen Feat.: Curbs/Gutter, Paved Streets, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Telephone
  • Senior Community: No
  • PrimaryBedroomOnLwrLvl: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Description: Formal/Separate
  • Flooring: Other
  • Laundry: Laundry Rm/Inside
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Great Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: None
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Green Energy: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Include: Com Area Mn, Other, Prop Management
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Association Fee: 137.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Characteristics: Foothill, Greenbelt, Other
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Green Features

  • Green Features: High Efficiency Furn, Low E Windows, On Demand H2O Heater, Other - See Remarks
  • Green Ratings: Buildit GrnCertified

Rental Info

  • Deposit: 5000.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 098-008-008

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2013
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Connie Barlow
Century 21 Hometown Realty
Sold Price
$405,000
Current Estimated Value
$829,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$424,676
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$344,250
Outstanding Balance
$258,407
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,269

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kubo Yuri J $405,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kubo Yuri J $344,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Sold $405,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,393 $496,464 $122,581 $373,883
2023 $6,393 $477,187 $117,822 $359,365
2022 $6,303 $467,831 $115,512 $352,319
2021 $6,365 $458,659 $113,248 $345,411
2020 $6,308 $453,957 $112,087 $341,870
2019 $6,223 $445,057 $109,890 $335,167
2018 $6,144 $436,332 $107,736 $328,596
2017 $5,961 $427,777 $105,624 $322,153
2016 $5,600 $419,390 $103,553 $315,837
2014 $5,496 $405,000 $100,000 $305,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 195802

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 098-008-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.