403 Atchison St Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,174,672, approximately $718 per square foot. 403 Atchison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Robertson Guy A
Bought by
Robertson Guy A and The Guy A Robertson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Heim Charlotte D
Bought by
Robertson Guy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Lilienthal Gerald W and Lilienthal Mary F
Bought by
Heim Charlotte D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Eicher John
Bought by
Lilienthal Gerald W and Lilienthal Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Guy A | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Guy A | -- | -- | |
| Heim Charlotte D | $639,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lilienthal Gerald W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lilienthal Gerald W | $179,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heim Charlotte D | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilienthal Gerald W | $143,200 | |
| Closed | Heim Charlotte D | $207,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,586 | $888,260 | $614,955 | $273,305 |
| 2024 | $10,048 | $870,845 | $602,898 | $267,947 |
| 2023 | $9,963 | $853,771 | $591,077 | $262,694 |
| 2022 | $9,618 | $837,032 | $579,488 | $257,544 |
| 2021 | $9,226 | $820,621 | $568,126 | $252,495 |
| 2019 | $8,880 | $796,282 | $551,276 | $245,006 |
| 2018 | $9,042 | $780,669 | $540,467 | $240,202 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | $705,000 | $488,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $7,660 | $650,000 | $450,200 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $6,558 | $553,000 | $383,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map