403 East St Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 East St, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $629,567, approximately $305 per square foot. 403 East St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Muller William S and Muller William Stewart
Bought by
Muller William S and Muller Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller William S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $251,051 | $31,849 | $219,202 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $241,304 | $30,613 | $210,691 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $236,573 | $30,013 | $206,560 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $231,935 | $29,425 | $202,510 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $229,558 | $29,124 | $200,434 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $225,057 | $28,553 | $196,504 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $220,645 | $27,994 | $192,651 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $216,320 | $27,446 | $188,874 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $212,079 | $26,908 | $185,171 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $208,894 | $26,504 | $182,390 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $204,803 | $25,985 | $178,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map