403 Requeza St Unit G2 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,222 - $784,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Requeza St Unit G2, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $716,556, approximately $963 per square foot. 403 Requeza St Unit G2 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Montanez Martha R
Bought by
Casitas De Montanez Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Montanez Fidel M
Bought by
Montanez Martha R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Montanez Duke A
Bought by
Montanez Fidel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Wood Steven A and Wood Susan C
Bought by
Montanez Duke A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casitas De Montanez Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Montanez Martha R | -- | -- | |
| Montanez Fidel M | -- | -- | |
| Montanez Duke A | $63,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $98,738 | $31,340 | $67,398 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $96,803 | $30,726 | $66,077 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $94,906 | $30,124 | $64,782 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $93,046 | $29,534 | $63,512 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $91,222 | $28,955 | $62,267 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $90,288 | $28,659 | $61,629 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $88,519 | $28,098 | $60,421 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $86,785 | $27,548 | $59,237 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $85,084 | $27,008 | $58,076 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $83,417 | $26,479 | $56,938 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $82,165 | $26,082 | $56,083 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $80,557 | $25,572 | $54,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map