403 Requeza St Unit G4 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $721,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Requeza St Unit G4, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $649,054, approximately $805 per square foot. 403 Requeza St Unit G4 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Conway Jeffrey and Conway Pauline
Bought by
Pulford James Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Conway Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,877
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Barbara Frank Anthony
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Mcbride Patrick Owen
Bought by
Barbara Frank Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Tanico Philip M and Tanico Sheila
Bought by
Mcbride Patrick Owen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,150
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulford James Terry | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Conway Jeffrey | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $290,389 | Landsafe Title | |
| Barbara Frank Anthony | $345,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Mcbride Patrick Owen | $86,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $91,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conway Jeffrey | $231,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbara Frank Anthony | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Patrick Owen | $82,150 | |
| Closed | Barbara Frank Anthony | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $402,482 | $291,160 | $111,322 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $394,591 | $285,451 | $109,140 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $386,854 | $279,854 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $379,269 | $274,367 | $104,902 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $371,834 | $268,988 | $102,846 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $368,022 | $266,230 | $101,792 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $360,807 | $261,010 | $99,797 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $353,734 | $255,893 | $97,841 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $346,799 | $250,876 | $95,923 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $340,000 | $245,957 | $94,043 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $250,509 | $181,219 | $69,290 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $245,603 | $177,670 | $67,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map