403 Swamis Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,727,513 - $1,853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$1,034/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Swamis Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,778,878, approximately $1,034 per square foot. 403 Swamis Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Mahoney Anne M
Bought by
Mahoney Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Mahoney Stephen G
Bought by
Mahoney Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Mahoney Stephen G and Mahoney Anne M
Bought by
Mahoney Anne M and Mahoney Stephen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,800
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,583,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Mahoney Stephen G and Mahoney Anne M
Bought by
The Mahoney Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Mahoney Stephen G and Mahoney Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney Anne M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Mahoney Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Stephen G | $611,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Anne M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Stephen G | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,981 | $851,854 | $487,858 | $363,996 |
| 2024 | $9,981 | $835,152 | $478,293 | $356,859 |
| 2023 | $9,724 | $818,777 | $468,915 | $349,862 |
| 2022 | $9,665 | $802,723 | $459,721 | $343,002 |
| 2021 | $9,403 | $786,984 | $450,707 | $336,277 |
| 2020 | $9,303 | $778,915 | $446,086 | $332,829 |
| 2019 | $9,131 | $763,643 | $437,340 | $326,303 |
| 2018 | $8,958 | $748,670 | $428,765 | $319,905 |
| 2017 | $8,803 | $733,991 | $420,358 | $313,633 |
| 2016 | $8,554 | $719,600 | $412,116 | $307,484 |
| 2015 | $8,453 | $708,792 | $405,926 | $302,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $665,000 | $380,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map