40350 County 7 Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $4,053,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$1,820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40350 County 7, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $1,324,915, approximately $1,819 per square foot. 40350 County 7 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Klein Jerome C and Klein Colleen M
Bought by
Brad J Klein Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Zappa Styeven M
Bought by
Klein Jerome C and Klein Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Zappa Yvonne B
Bought by
Zappa Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Zappa Yvonne B
Bought by
Zappa Steven M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad J Klein Irrevocable Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klein Jerome C | $1,828,945 | None Available | |
| Zappa Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Zappa Steven M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $408,000 | $256,200 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $380,700 | $225,200 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $311,700 | $159,600 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $306,500 | $164,800 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $260,900 | $145,500 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $246,000 | $125,500 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $230,400 | $130,700 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $207,000 | $112,100 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $199,100 | $109,400 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $201,100 | $113,200 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map