4039 Catesby Jones Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,656 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4039 Catesby Jones Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $308,164, approximately $159 per square foot. 4039 Catesby Jones Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Neal John H and Neal Dorothy A
Bought by
Neal John H and Neal Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Dixon John R
Bought by
Neal John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal John H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neal John H | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal John H | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $271,300 | $77,000 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $260,700 | $77,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $247,700 | $77,000 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $240,000 | $75,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $197,800 | $64,400 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $195,100 | $64,400 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $185,200 | $64,400 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $180,400 | $64,400 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $186,700 | $64,400 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map