$239,900

Estimated payment $1,935/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,535 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Outstanding waterfront community on the Hampton River Located at Bluewater Marina on Sunset Creek! Live, boat, play, eat; all at 1 location! End unit, move-in ready, 2 story, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, townhome style condo! Small private boating community!

Listing Agent

Kyle Hause

Long & Foster Real Estate License #225143450 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 845 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $435 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Hunter B. Andrews Elementary And Middle School
  • Phoebus High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2002691

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include comm area maintenance, common area, management fees, trash removal, yard maintenance
  • Association Phone (757) 534-7751
  • Herbert House Condominium Subdivision
  • Property managed by Chesapeake Bay Management

Additional Features

  • Common Area
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,622

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

845 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$435 per month

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Subdiv Restrictions
  • Zoning: RM
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Story, Townhouse
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 156.29
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Exhaust Fan, Stove
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • County Or City: Hampton
  • Parcel Number: 2002691
  • Siding: Vinyl
  • Unit Placement: Corner Unit, End Unit
  • Wall Type: Drywall, Mixed
  • Water Type: Walk To Water
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.0194
  • Total Sq Ft: 1535
  • Year Built: 1987
  • CombinedMonthlyFeesAmt: 435.00
  • Directions: Put address in GPS
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Herbert House Condominium
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Attic: Access Panel
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Interior: Countertops - Laminate, Dryer Hookup, Eat-In-Kitchen, Pantry, Window Treatment
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00
  • Post Office: Hampton

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Assigned, Off Street, On Street, Paved Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Common Area, Professional Mgmt
  • Fee Description: Condo Association
  • Fee Includes: Comm Area Maintenance, Common Area, Management Fees, Trash Removal, Yard Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hunter B. Andrews
  • High School: Phoebus
  • Middle School: Hunter B. Andrews

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 1000

Multi Family

  • Management Firm: Chesapeake Bay Management
  • Management Phone: 757-534-7751

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2622.00
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,776 $230,000 $52,500 $177,500
2024 $2,611 $227,000 $52,500 $174,500
2023 $2,600 $224,100 $52,500 $171,600
2022 $2,303 $195,200 $49,700 $145,500
2021 $2,258 $171,600 $49,700 $121,900
2020 $2,052 $165,500 $49,700 $115,800
2019 $2,041 $164,600 $49,700 $114,900
2018 $2,128 $164,000 $49,700 $114,300
2017 $2,128 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,128 $164,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,128 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,117 $164,000 $49,700 $114,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2601681

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 2002691

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.