404 Buckeye Dr Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Buckeye Dr, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $545,242, approximately $202 per square foot. 404 Buckeye Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Chase Virginia M
Bought by
Chase Virginia M and Virginia M Chase Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Gillespie John J and Gillespie Mary T
Bought by
Chase Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,875
Outstanding Balance
$203,690
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Virginia M | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Virginia M | $322,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Virginia M | $241,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,515 | $154,838 | $52,874 | $101,964 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $139,130 | $47,510 | $91,620 |
| 2022 | $7,746 | $130,890 | $44,330 | $86,560 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $126,220 | $42,750 | $83,470 |
| 2020 | $7,435 | $126,220 | $42,750 | $83,470 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $120,050 | $40,660 | $79,390 |
| 2018 | $7,151 | $115,250 | $39,260 | $75,990 |
| 2017 | $6,669 | $111,340 | $37,930 | $73,410 |
| 2016 | $6,489 | $106,850 | $36,400 | $70,450 |
| 2015 | $6,473 | $101,450 | $34,560 | $66,890 |
| 2014 | $6,372 | $97,330 | $32,890 | $64,440 |
| 2013 | $6,333 | $98,010 | $33,120 | $64,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map