404 SE Crescent St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $275,236 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 SE Crescent St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $281,559, approximately $295 per square foot. 404 SE Crescent St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Ngo Phuong and Ngo Angela
Bought by
Wilcox Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,901
Outstanding Balance
$57,005
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Brumble Noel P and Brumble Margaret A
Bought by
Ngo Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,331
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Bought by
Fuller Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,330
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Lisa J | -- | Ctic | |
| Ngo Phuong | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fuller Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Lisa J | $121,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Phuong | $106,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Margaret A | $86,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $36,184 | $6,867 | $29,317 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $34,200 | $6,479 | $27,721 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $34,200 | $6,479 | $27,721 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $27,360 | $5,966 | $21,394 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $27,360 | $5,966 | $21,394 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $26,041 | $5,966 | $20,075 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $26,041 | $5,966 | $20,075 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $23,814 | $3,483 | $20,331 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $23,814 | $3,483 | $20,331 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $23,217 | $4,146 | $19,071 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $22,762 | $4,065 | $18,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map