4051 E Grenora Way Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,160 - $1,483,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4051 E Grenora Way, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,149,290, approximately $557 per square foot. 4051 E Grenora Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Wilkinson June Rose and The June Rose Wilkinson Living
Bought by
Wilkinson June and Pastorini Brahna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Wilkinson June
Bought by
Wilkinson June Rose and June Rose Wilkinson Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Brassaw Robert E and Brassaw Judith A
Bought by
Wilkinson June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Brassaw Judith Anne
Bought by
Brassaw Robert E and Brassaw Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Brassaw Judith Anne and Sanchez Family Trust
Bought by
Brassaw Judith Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson June | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson June Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson June | $461,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Brassaw Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Brassaw Judith Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson June | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $648,113 | $464,232 | $183,881 |
| 2024 | $8,306 | $635,406 | $455,130 | $180,276 |
| 2023 | $8,165 | $622,948 | $446,206 | $176,742 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $503,074 | $437,457 | $65,617 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $493,211 | $428,880 | $64,331 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $488,155 | $424,483 | $63,672 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $478,584 | $416,160 | $62,424 |
| 2018 | $8,093 | $652,800 | $459,000 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $70,714 | $30,814 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $991 | $69,328 | $30,210 | $39,118 |
| 2015 | $957 | $68,288 | $29,757 | $38,531 |
| 2014 | $959 | $66,952 | $29,175 | $37,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map