4060 E Grenora Way Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,257,658
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 E Grenora Way, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,148,415, approximately $523 per square foot. 4060 E Grenora Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2021
Sold by
Pastorini Brahna and The Brahna Pastorini Seperate
Bought by
Pastorini Brahna and Wilkinson June
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,978
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Pastorini Brahna and The Brahna Pastorini Living Tr
Bought by
Pastorini Brahna and The Brahna Pastorini Separate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Pastorini Brahna
Bought by
Pastorini Brahna and Brahna Pastorini Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Watanabe Sondra Dea
Bought by
Pastorini Brahna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Watanabe Sondra D
Bought by
Watanabe Sondra Dea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Tierney Carl S and Tierney Julie M
Bought by
Watanabe Sondra D and Ly Mai A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastorini Brahna | -- | Usa Ntc | |
| Pastorini Brahna | -- | None Available | |
| Pastorini Brahna | -- | None Available | |
| Pastorini Brahna | $295,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Watanabe Sondra Dea | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Watanabe Sondra D | $205,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastorini Brahna | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastorini Brahna | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Watanabe Sondra Dea | $173,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Watanabe Sondra D | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $883,572 | $348,632 | $534,940 |
| 2024 | $5,850 | $434,901 | $341,797 | $93,104 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $426,375 | $335,096 | $91,279 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $418,016 | $328,526 | $89,490 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $409,821 | $322,085 | $87,736 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $397,668 | $312,533 | $85,135 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $389,871 | $306,405 | $83,466 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $374,734 | $294,508 | $80,226 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $369,106 | $290,085 | $79,021 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $361,877 | $284,403 | $77,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map