4061 E Grenora Way Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 E Grenora Way, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $938,024, approximately $769 per square foot. 4061 E Grenora Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Veterans Welfare Brd Of St Of California
Bought by
Paskowitz Adam Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,706
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Cast Leona Pearl
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paskowitz Adam Nathan | -- | Unisource Inc | |
| Va | $520,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paskowitz Adam Nathan | $444,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,703 | $683,016 | $546,418 | $136,598 |
| 2024 | $8,703 | $669,624 | $535,704 | $133,920 |
| 2023 | $8,558 | $656,495 | $525,200 | $131,295 |
| 2022 | $8,032 | $643,623 | $514,902 | $128,721 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $631,004 | $504,806 | $126,198 |
| 2019 | $7,765 | $612,289 | $489,834 | $122,455 |
| 2018 | $7,538 | $600,284 | $480,230 | $120,054 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $543,000 | $435,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $14,750 | $488,000 | $391,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $417,000 | $334,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map