4053 E Clark St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4053 E Clark St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $446,546, approximately $190 per square foot. 4053 E Clark St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Nielson Calvin David and Brown Sean Patrick
Bought by
Nielson Calvin David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,790
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Newman Nickolas
Bought by
Nielson Calvin David and Brown Sean Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,069
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Englebright Adam Z and Englebright Karen
Bought by
Newman Nickolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,462
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Presitage Homes & Associates Inc
Bought by
Davis Wyatt Darrel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,520
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Freemont Springs Llc
Bought by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Calvin David | -- | Servicelink | |
| Nielson Calvin David | -- | Silver Leaf Title Ins Agcy | |
| Newman Nickolas | -- | Pioneer Title Ins Agency | |
| Davis Wyatt Darrel | -- | Merrill Title Company | |
| Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielson Calvin David | $317,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielson Calvin David | $316,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Nickolas | $7,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Wyatt Darrel | $117,520 | |
| Closed | Davis Wyatt Darrel | $29,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $230,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $210,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $216,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $235,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $316,700 | $84,500 | $232,200 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $294,200 | $78,200 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $272,500 | $75,000 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $247,300 | $68,400 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $125,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $115,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $106,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $103,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map