406 Front Ave Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $205,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 406 Front Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $159,000 | $22,500 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $145,700 | $18,000 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $141,500 | $18,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $120,800 | $18,000 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $121,900 | $11,200 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $111,400 | $11,200 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $102,700 | $11,200 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $81,900 | $11,800 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $58,200 | $11,800 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map