407 Front Ave Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $258,258, approximately $140 per square foot. 407 Front Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Chow Li Chen
Bought by
Martines Jose E Maldonado and Maldonado Fani Marilu Ruvera De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Khamsyvoravong Bouaphath and Khamsyvoravong Chomphaeng
Bought by
Chow Li Chen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martines Jose E Maldonado | $165,642 | None Available | |
| Chow Li Chen | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $261,200 | $25,000 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $230,200 | $20,000 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $253,700 | $20,000 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $215,900 | $20,000 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $203,400 | $13,000 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $195,300 | $13,000 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $166,400 | $13,000 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $158,700 | $13,000 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $118,100 | $13,000 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map