4065 Eckworth Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $295,148 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Eckworth Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $314,287, approximately $151 per square foot. 4065 Eckworth Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Middlestetter Robert A and Middlestetter Mary Elaine
Bought by
Robert And Elaine Middlestetter Irrevocable T and Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Elaine Middlestetter Irrevocable T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $85,280 | $15,310 | $69,970 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $85,280 | $15,310 | $69,970 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $85,280 | $15,310 | $69,970 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $63,390 | $12,250 | $51,140 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $63,390 | $12,250 | $51,140 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $63,390 | $12,250 | $51,140 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $51,180 | $9,630 | $41,550 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $51,180 | $9,630 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $51,180 | $9,630 | $41,550 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $47,900 | $9,630 | $38,270 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $47,900 | $9,630 | $38,270 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $47,900 | $9,630 | $38,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map