NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4098 Eckworth Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305

Estimated Value: $324,259 - $342,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4098 Eckworth Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $335,315, approximately $186 per square foot. 4098 Eckworth Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Bevelhymer Beth A
Bought by
Kane Adam and Sanchez Romanita
Current Estimated Value
$335,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,493
Outstanding Balance
$297,771
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$37,544

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Gudorf Ryan A and Gudorf Carolyn M
Bought by
Bevelhymer Beth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,320
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Kccdd United Llc
Bought by
Gudorf Ryan A and Gudorf Carolyn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Kccdd United Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Michel Christina
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kane Adam $302,000 None Listed On Document
Bevelhymer Beth A $212,900 None Available
Gudorf Ryan A $127,000 None Available
Kccdd United Llc $79,000 None Available
Bank Of America Na $164,700 None Available
Nicol Jack T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kane Adam $308,493
Previous Owner Bevelhymer Beth A $170,320
Previous Owner Gudorf Ryan A $120,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,680 $97,270 $15,310 $81,960
2024 $5,680 $97,270 $15,310 $81,960
2023 $5,589 $97,270 $15,310 $81,960
2022 $5,095 $72,340 $12,250 $60,090
2021 $5,147 $72,340 $12,250 $60,090
2020 $4,818 $72,340 $12,250 $60,090
2019 $3,190 $43,520 $9,630 $33,890
2018 $3,193 $43,520 $9,630 $33,890
2017 $3,070 $43,520 $9,630 $33,890
2016 $3,070 $41,440 $9,630 $31,810
2015 $3,080 $41,440 $9,630 $31,810
2014 $2,861 $41,440 $9,630 $31,810
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.