4105 Eckworth Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $279,337 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Eckworth Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $289,584, approximately $183 per square foot. 4105 Eckworth Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Weaver John M and Weaver Sajona M
Bought by
Whitt Courtney L and Orndorff Christopher N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Wampler Sharon K and Drees Sharon K
Bought by
Weaver John M and Weaver Sajona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Courtney L | -- | -- | |
| Weaver John M | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weaver John M | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $74,370 | $15,310 | $59,060 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $74,370 | $15,310 | $59,060 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $74,370 | $15,310 | $59,060 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $55,500 | $12,250 | $43,250 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $55,500 | $12,250 | $43,250 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $55,500 | $12,250 | $43,250 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $45,240 | $9,630 | $35,610 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $45,240 | $9,630 | $35,610 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $45,240 | $9,630 | $35,610 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $43,250 | $9,630 | $33,620 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $43,250 | $9,630 | $33,620 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $43,250 | $9,630 | $33,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map