4138 Eckworth Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $285,114 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 Eckworth Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $295,779, approximately $172 per square foot. 4138 Eckworth Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Fisher Edwin L and Fisher Emily G
Bought by
Fisher Edwin L and Fisher Emily G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Edwin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $76,820 | $15,310 | $61,510 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $76,820 | $15,310 | $61,510 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $76,820 | $15,310 | $61,510 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $57,180 | $12,250 | $44,930 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $57,180 | $12,250 | $44,930 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $57,180 | $12,250 | $44,930 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $47,290 | $9,630 | $37,660 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $47,290 | $9,630 | $37,660 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $47,290 | $9,630 | $37,660 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $43,470 | $9,630 | $33,840 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $43,470 | $9,630 | $33,840 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $43,470 | $9,630 | $33,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map