4145 Eckworth Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $282,083 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Eckworth Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $289,521, approximately $183 per square foot. 4145 Eckworth Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Muckerheide Kevin
Bought by
Muckerheide Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Demo Lawrin C and Dasilva Demo Alana
Bought by
Muckerheide Janet and Muckerheide Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Walker Drew D and Watkins Candace L
Bought by
Demo Larwin C and Dasilva-Demo Alana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Yoder Daniel D and Yoder Daniel
Bought by
Walker Drew D and Watkins Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Fryman Charles A and Fryman Barbara A
Bought by
Yoder Daniel D and Yoder Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muckerheide Janet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muckerheide Janet | $225,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Demo Larwin C | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Drew D | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Yoder Daniel D | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muckerheide Janet | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demo Larwin C | $150,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Drew D | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Daniel D | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $83,880 | $16,860 | $67,020 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $83,880 | $16,860 | $67,020 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $83,880 | $16,860 | $67,020 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $62,460 | $13,490 | $48,970 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $57,210 | $13,490 | $43,720 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $57,210 | $13,490 | $43,720 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $45,080 | $11,350 | $33,730 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $45,080 | $11,350 | $33,730 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $45,080 | $11,350 | $33,730 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $42,970 | $11,350 | $31,620 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $42,970 | $11,350 | $31,620 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $42,970 | $11,350 | $31,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map