NOT LISTED FOR SALE

407 NE 4th St Casey, IL 62420

Estimated Value: $87,710 - $156,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,272 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 407 NE 4th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $123,928, approximately $97 per square foot. 407 NE 4th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2002
Bought by
Philippi Michael D and Philippi Karen K
Current Estimated Value
$123,928

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Philippi Michael D $22,100 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,817 $28,639 $3,958 $24,681
2023 $1,359 $28,639 $3,958 $24,681
2022 $1,306 $25,571 $3,534 $22,037
2021 $1,749 $25,571 $3,534 $22,037
2019 $1,525 $22,074 $3,534 $18,540
2018 $1,544 $22,074 $3,534 $18,540
2017 $1,563 $22,575 $3,614 $18,961
2016 $1,641 $22,135 $2,115 $20,020
2015 $1,585 $22,742 $2,173 $20,569
2014 $1,542 $22,135 $2,115 $20,020
2013 $1,542 $21,985 $2,045 $19,940
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.