407 Stonecastle Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $826,389
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Stonecastle Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $805,847, approximately $317 per square foot. 407 Stonecastle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Bought by
Schipper Merlyn J and Schipper Gloria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$424,159
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Bought by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,750
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Bought by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Bought by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Bought by
Jacobson De Lloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Jacobson Deloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Bought by
Jacobson Delloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Estate Homes Of Vacaville Inc
Bought by
Jacobson Delloyd J and Jacobson Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schipper Merlyn J | $676,500 | Old Republic Epn | |
| Jacobson De Lloyd J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jacobson De Lloyd J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jacobson De Lloyd J | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Jacobson De Lloyd J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jacobson Delloyd J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jacobson De Lloyd J | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Jacobson Delloyd J | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Delloyd J | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schipper Merlyn J | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson De Lloyd J | $193,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson De Lloyd J | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Delloyd J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Delloyd J | $237,200 | |
| Closed | Jacobson Delloyd J | $44,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,701 | $739,847 | $164,044 | $575,803 |
| 2024 | $8,701 | $725,341 | $160,828 | $564,513 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $711,120 | $157,675 | $553,445 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $697,178 | $154,585 | $542,593 |
| 2021 | $8,358 | $683,508 | $151,554 | $531,954 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $676,500 | $150,000 | $526,500 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $422,478 | $91,349 | $331,129 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $310,225 | $89,557 | $220,668 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $406,077 | $87,802 | $318,275 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $398,116 | $86,081 | $312,035 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $392,136 | $84,788 | $307,348 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $384,456 | $83,128 | $301,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map