413 Stonecastle Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $781,789 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Stonecastle Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $787,697, approximately $336 per square foot. 413 Stonecastle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Brett N and Johnson Marian C
Bought by
Johnson Brett N and Johnson Marian C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Emerson Henrietta P
Bought by
Johnson Leroy F and Johnson Brett N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$352,692
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Emerson Henrietta P and Paciocco Henrietta P
Bought by
Emerson Henrietta P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Paciocco Henrietta P and Cutting Henrietta P
Bought by
Paciocco Henrietta P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Cutting Henrietta P
Bought by
Paciocco Henrietta P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Cutting Ronald E
Bought by
Cutting Henrietta P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brett N | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Leroy F | $600,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Emerson Henrietta P | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Johnson Leroy F | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Emerson Henrietta P | -- | None Available | |
| Paciocco Henrietta P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paciocco Henrietta P | -- | -- | |
| Cutting Henrietta P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cutting Henrietta P | $299,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Leroy F | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Paciocco Henrietta P | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutting Henrietta P | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,543 | $718,915 | $184,370 | $534,545 |
| 2024 | $8,543 | $704,819 | $180,755 | $524,064 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $691,000 | $177,211 | $513,789 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $690,999 | $177,211 | $513,788 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $643,320 | $150,108 | $493,212 |
| 2020 | $7,853 | $636,724 | $148,569 | $488,155 |
| 2019 | $7,673 | $624,240 | $145,656 | $478,584 |
| 2018 | $7,537 | $612,000 | $142,800 | $469,200 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $388,854 | $84,391 | $304,463 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $381,231 | $82,737 | $298,494 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $375,506 | $81,495 | $294,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,151 | $79,899 | $288,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map