436 Stonecastle Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Stonecastle Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $774,029, approximately $290 per square foot. 436 Stonecastle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Redding John R and Redding Jane T
Bought by
John R And Jane Thomas Redding Revocable Trus and Redding
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R And Jane Thomas Redding Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $379,172 | $101,182 | $277,990 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $371,739 | $99,199 | $272,540 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $364,451 | $97,254 | $267,197 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $357,306 | $95,349 | $261,957 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $350,301 | $93,480 | $256,821 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $346,710 | $92,522 | $254,188 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $339,912 | $90,708 | $249,204 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $333,248 | $88,930 | $244,318 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $326,715 | $87,187 | $239,528 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $320,310 | $85,478 | $234,832 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $315,500 | $84,195 | $231,305 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $309,321 | $82,546 | $226,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map