408 Corcoran Ave Unit 1 Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Corcoran Ave Unit 1, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $205,024, approximately $232 per square foot. 408 Corcoran Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Vargas Moises Mares
Bought by
Vargas Moises Mares and Mares Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Outstanding Balance
$12,074
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$192,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Imelda Mares
Bought by
Vargas Moises Mares
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Outstanding Balance
$12,074
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$192,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Andrewsen Eric P
Bought by
Mares Moises and Mares Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
7.45%