NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $495,453

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2014

Last sale price $250,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,586 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Security System Owned
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 4-minute walk to Walnut Place Park

About This Home

As of May 2014

Immaculate Hm. New gas stove,kitchen sink & garb disposal. Dish & mirco 2 yrs, Open kitchen with pantry & moveable island and bar stools. Newer pergo floors, inside laundry, alarm & surround sound. Unbelievable 11,100 sq ft lot with hugh RV & gate, all landscaped with redwood & fruit trees, covered patio & 10X10 shed. Cement Pad wired for spa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Bragan

Bragan Realty License #00572672 Listed on: 03/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Bragan

Bragan Realty License #00572672 Listed on: 03/24/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 11,112 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Security System Owned
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-670-44

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 194.10
  • Square Footage: 1288
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 244950.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Irregular
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2551
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11112

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 217-670-44
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2014
Closed on
May 6, 2014
List Price
$244,950
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,050
2.06%
Current Estimated Value
$431,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$51,832
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Beck Properties Inc
Bought by
Reif Gary L and Reif Janette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,910
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sareen Mohinder $250,000 Placer Title Company
Reif Gary L $187,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sareen Mohinder $178,062
Previous Owner Reif Gary L $186,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Sold $250,000 +2.1% $194 / Sq Ft
03/27/2014 03/27/14 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2014 03/23/14 For Sale $244,950 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,421 $306,457 $107,259 $199,198
2024 $3,325 $300,449 $105,156 $195,293
2023 $3,285 $294,559 $103,095 $191,464
2022 $3,236 $288,784 $101,074 $187,710
2021 $3,201 $283,123 $99,093 $184,030
2020 $3,072 $280,220 $98,077 $182,143
2019 $3,032 $274,726 $96,154 $178,572
2018 $2,992 $269,340 $94,269 $175,071
2017 $2,948 $264,060 $92,421 $171,639
2016 $2,878 $258,883 $90,609 $168,274
2014 $2,337 $225,241 $67,484 $157,757
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 14017141

MetroList

APN: 217-670-44

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.