409 Park Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Park Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $461,278, approximately $271 per square foot. 409 Park Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Oxy Usa Inc
Bought by
Vintage Petroleum Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vintage Petroleum Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $102,186 | $11,304 | $90,882 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $100,183 | $11,083 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $98,219 | $10,866 | $87,353 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $96,294 | $10,653 | $85,641 |
| 2021 | $999 | $94,407 | $10,445 | $83,962 |
| 2020 | $958 | $93,440 | $10,338 | $83,102 |
| 2019 | $944 | $91,609 | $10,136 | $81,473 |
| 2018 | $931 | $89,814 | $9,938 | $79,876 |
| 2017 | $916 | $88,054 | $9,744 | $78,310 |
| 2016 | $892 | $86,328 | $9,553 | $76,775 |
| 2014 | $829 | $83,366 | $9,225 | $74,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map