R
Seller's Agent in 2015
RUBEN CANDELARIO
Matel REALTORS
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $441,284
New on the market... This is a 3 bedroom 2 Baths home with over 1400sqft of living space in the desired neighborhood of Montgomery Village. Nice area for entertaining out in back patio and back room. Don't miss out call for your private viewing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RUBEN CANDELARIO
Matel REALTORS License #01421968 Listed on: 07/01/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenakker Doug | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mce Ventures Llc | $114,768 | None Available | |
| Lucas Edward Joseph | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Edward Joseph | $210,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.5% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | For Sale | $229,950 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $254,508 | $82,861 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $249,519 | $81,237 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $244,628 | $79,645 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $239,833 | $78,084 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $235,131 | $76,553 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $232,721 | $75,769 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $228,159 | $74,284 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $223,686 | $72,828 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $219,300 | $71,400 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $215,000 | $70,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $163,934 | $48,215 | $115,719 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $160,724 | $47,271 | $113,453 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
RUBEN CANDELARIO
Matel REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Drew Johnstun
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 996-4407
41 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15042884
APN: 120-08-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.