413 Ryan Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Ryan Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $386,163, approximately $289 per square foot. 413 Ryan Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Bevier Larry Dale and Bevier Frankie Jeanne
Bought by
Bevier Lance Dale and Bevier Alec D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevier Lance Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $75,360 | $14,771 | $60,589 |
| 2024 | $818 | $73,883 | $14,482 | $59,401 |
| 2023 | $802 | $72,436 | $14,199 | $58,237 |
| 2022 | $694 | $71,017 | $13,921 | $57,096 |
| 2021 | $680 | $69,626 | $13,649 | $55,977 |
| 2020 | $670 | $68,914 | $13,510 | $55,404 |
| 2019 | $656 | $67,564 | $13,246 | $54,318 |
| 2018 | $642 | $66,240 | $12,987 | $53,253 |
| 2017 | $625 | $64,942 | $12,733 | $52,209 |
| 2016 | $620 | $63,670 | $12,484 | $51,186 |
| 2015 | $610 | $62,715 | $12,297 | $50,418 |
| 2014 | $606 | $61,488 | $12,057 | $49,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map