417 Ryan Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Ryan Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $386,870, approximately $277 per square foot. 417 Ryan Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Vivian D
Bought by
Younker Mark A and Younker Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,160
Outstanding Balance
$20,950
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younker Mark A | $111,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younker Mark A | $98,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $173,995 | $39,184 | $134,811 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $170,584 | $38,416 | $132,168 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $167,240 | $37,663 | $129,577 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $163,962 | $36,925 | $127,037 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $160,748 | $36,201 | $124,547 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $159,100 | $35,830 | $123,270 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $155,981 | $35,128 | $120,853 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $152,924 | $34,440 | $118,484 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $149,926 | $33,765 | $116,161 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $146,987 | $33,103 | $113,884 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $144,780 | $32,606 | $112,174 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $141,945 | $31,968 | $109,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map