40925 Goldside Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40925 Goldside Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $393,878, approximately $208 per square foot. 40925 Goldside Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Alonzo H Michael and H Michael Alonzo Trust
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge Gonzalez and Gonzalez Rosa Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,880
Outstanding Balance
$267,681
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
White Sycamore Limited Partnership
Bought by
Alonzo H Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Alonzo H Michael
Bought by
White Sycamore Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Alonzo H Michael
Bought by
Alonzo H Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Alonzo Sandra L
Bought by
Alonzo H Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Mohrbacher Roger A and Mohrbacher Deborah D
Bought by
Rogers Moria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,825
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jorge Gonzalez | $304,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alonzo H Michael | -- | None Available | |
| White Sycamore Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Alonzo H Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Alonzo H Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alonzo H Michael | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rogers Moria | $293,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jorge Gonzalez | $294,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Moria | $278,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $322,606 | $64,733 | $257,873 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $310,080 | $62,220 | $247,860 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $304,000 | $61,000 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $190,340 | $83,273 | $107,067 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $188,390 | $82,420 | $105,970 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $184,697 | $80,804 | $103,893 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $181,076 | $79,220 | $101,856 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $177,526 | $77,667 | $99,859 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $174,046 | $76,145 | $97,901 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $171,433 | $75,002 | $96,431 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $168,076 | $73,533 | $94,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map