41 Scones Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $248,014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Scones Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $241,004, approximately $224 per square foot. 41 Scones Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $220,000 | $60,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $194,200 | $60,000 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $177,400 | $55,000 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $166,000 | $50,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $154,800 | $41,000 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $151,400 | $41,000 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $150,100 | $41,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $144,300 | $37,000 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $144,300 | $37,000 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map