NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Summit St Le Roy, NY 14482

Estimated Value: $141,550 - $212,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2021

Last sale price $87,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,207 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of January 2021

Come see this "Do-It-Yourselfer". A little bit of sweat equity can really pay off on this almost 2,000 sq. ft. home with room to stretch out. Formal dining room, roomy 15 x 24 living room with fireplace (hasn't been used in 10 years). There is a full bath on the 1st floor and a possible 1st floor small bedroom. Gorgeous newer tile bath on the second floor and 5 more rooms. At this price, the seller isn't doing any repairs. Home is assessed at $98,000. New hot water tank, all new updated electric and service. So much potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamey Hinman

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40HI1167407 Listed on: 11/23/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Bert Maggio

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate License #30MA0482014

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,731

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 8,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x166

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69
  • Assessor Parcel Number 183601-011-000-0003-069-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,731

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

8,300 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Rte. 5 and 19 in LeRoy, head east on Rte. 5 to Wolcott. Turn left on Summit. George is the 3rd left off Summit. House is on the corner of Summit and George with driveway on George.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Victorian
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1905
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LeRoy

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 183601-011-000-0003-069-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X166
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8300.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4731.0
  • Tax Lot: 69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Champion Amber
Bought by
Gorecke Robert and Gorecke Tina
Current Estimated Value
$173,138

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2020
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Bert Maggio
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
2.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2019
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-17.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.56%
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gorecke Robert -- None Available
Champion Amber $87,000 None Available
Champion Amber $87,000 None Available
Voss Ryann $65,800 Stewart Title
Voss Ryann $65,800 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Voss Ryann $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Sold $87,000 +2.5% $45 / Sq Ft
11/28/2020 11/28/20 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 For Sale $84,900 +21.3% $44 / Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Sold $70,000 -17.6% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2019 09/10/19 For Sale $85,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,243 $91,000 $8,700 $82,300
2024 $3,266 $91,000 $8,700 $82,300
2023 $4,205 $87,000 $8,700 $78,300
2022 $4,195 $87,000 $8,700 $78,300
2021 $4,354 $87,000 $8,700 $78,300
2020 $4,730 $98,000 $8,700 $89,300
2019 $2,742 $98,000 $8,700 $89,300
2018 $2,742 $98,000 $8,700 $89,300
2017 $2,583 $92,000 $8,700 $83,300
2016 $2,534 $92,000 $8,700 $83,300
2015 -- $92,000 $8,700 $83,300
2014 -- $92,000 $8,700 $83,300

MLS Number: R1309217

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 183601-011-000-0003-069-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.