49 Summit St Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Summit St, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $173,772, approximately $156 per square foot. 49 Summit St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Wolcott Street School, Le Roy Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Osborne Nelson B
Bought by
Osborne Nelson B and Osborne Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
A. Murphy
Bought by
Osborne Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2000
Sold by
Bald Ronald
Bought by
Murphy Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Nelson B | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Nelson | $64,000 | Michael Del Plato | |
| Osborne Nelson B | $64,000 | Michael Del Plato | |
| Murphy Marcia | -- | Samuel Prato | |
| Murphy Marcia | -- | Samuel Prato |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $118,000 | $13,400 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $118,000 | $13,400 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 | $13,400 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map