410 SE 3rd St Lee's Summit, MO 64063
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 SE 3rd St, Lee's Summit, MO 64063. 410 SE 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Lees Landing Properties Llc
Bought by
Rhoades Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,447,450
Outstanding Balance
$1,221,476
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoades Real Estate Llc | $1,447,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,626 | $831,542 | $472,323 | $359,219 |
| 2024 | $65,626 | $758,016 | $430,560 | $327,456 |
| 2023 | $65,229 | $758,016 | $430,560 | $327,456 |
| 2022 | $57,666 | $606,400 | $344,448 | $261,952 |
| 2021 | $58,679 | $667,200 | $344,448 | $322,752 |
| 2020 | $59,171 | $733,152 | $344,448 | $388,704 |
| 2019 | $69,872 | $733,152 | $344,448 | $388,704 |
| 2018 | $44,950 | $442,496 | $172,224 | $270,272 |
| 2017 | $44,950 | $442,496 | $172,224 | $270,272 |
| 2016 | $39,222 | $382,720 | $132,480 | $250,240 |
| 2014 | $39,900 | $382,720 | $132,480 | $250,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map