4108 Mountain Shadow Way Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $2,967,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
5,364
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Mountain Shadow Way, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $2,286,761, approximately $426 per square foot. 4108 Mountain Shadow Way is a home with nearby schools including Timnath Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Harmony Estates Llc
Bought by
Suwannee River Land Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suwannee River Land Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,228 | $146,182 | $41,444 | $104,738 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $58,752 | $29,205 | $29,547 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $30,803 | $24,673 | $6,130 |
| 2021 | $8,166 | $79,837 | $79,837 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $49,271 | $49,271 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $58,203 | $58,203 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $35,786 | $35,786 | $0 |
| 2017 | $657 | $6,554 | $6,554 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map