Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Cain
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 602-3180
11 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $417,000
Price Reduced! Great opportunity with BIG price drop for this freshly painted single story home on large lot with central heat & air. Must see back yard. Convenient location for downtown Oakdale and High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Susana | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The City Of Oakdale | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Susan L | $80,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rountree John F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ghioroso Darlene | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rountree John F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Susana | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Susan L | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Price Changed | $334,999 | -1.5% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Price Changed | $339,999 | -1.4% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Price Changed | $344,999 | -1.4% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $348,534 | $234,090 | $114,444 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $341,700 | $229,500 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $335,000 | $225,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $94,681 | $41,422 | $53,259 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $92,825 | $40,610 | $52,215 |
| 2020 | $995 | $91,874 | $40,194 | $51,680 |
| 2019 | $980 | $90,073 | $39,406 | $50,667 |
| 2018 | $967 | $88,308 | $38,634 | $49,674 |
| 2017 | $950 | $86,577 | $37,877 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $933 | $84,881 | $37,135 | $47,746 |
| 2015 | $922 | $83,607 | $36,578 | $47,029 |
| 2014 | $913 | $81,970 | $35,862 | $46,108 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Cain
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 602-3180
11 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Martin Ruiz Perez
LPT Realty, Inc
(209) 505-4142
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222106161
APN: 130-07-64
Ask me questions while you tour the home.